HALL A

08:30-09:00   Opening
                   Secretary General of JED
                   Chairman of JED
                   Chairman of TJOD

1st SESSION  
 
Infertility
Moderators: Onur Bilgin, Hikmet Hassa

09:00-09:15        Post hysteroscopic  myomectomy  reproductive results   Gürkan Uncu
09:15-09:30        Is pre-ART office hysteroscopy beneficial?  Semra Kahraman
09:30-09:45        Surgical treatment of  endometriosis and 45  ART Results  Hakan Yaralı
09:45-10:00        Pre-ART  myomectomy and polypectomy: Yes or no? Bülent Tıraş
10:00-10:30        Coffee Break

2nd SESSION
   
Instruments and developments in surgical techniques
Moderators: Ali Baloğlu, Cansun Demir

10:30-10:50        Robot assisted laparoscopic presacral neurectomy  Ceana  Nezhat 
10:50-11:10        Is uterosacral ligament strong enough for vaginal apical support?  CY Liu   
11:10-11:30        Fertility protective surgery in genital prolapsus Vedat Atay
11:30-11:50        Robot assisted or conventional laparoscopic hysterectomy?  Ceana Nezhat
11:50-12:00        Video presentation-1
12:00-12:30        Discussion

Telesurgery  Session

Moderators: Onur Bilgin, Fatih Şendağ
12:30-13:30        Laparoscopic radical hysterectomy  Shailesh Puntambekar  (India)

3rd SESSION
  
Gynecology
Moderators: Mehmet Çolakoğlu, Bülent Baysal

13:30-13:50        Approach to postmenopausal ovarian cysts Mesut Öktem
13:50-14:10        Laparoscopic approach to adolescence adnexial masses Süleyman Akhan     
14:10-14:30        Urinary system complications in laparoscopic hysterectomy Hans Brölmann
14:30-14:50        Prevention of laparoscopic complications  Ali Rıza Odabaşı
14:50-15:10        Discussion
15:10-15:40          Coffee Break

4th SESSION 

Urogynecology (Turkish Urogynecology and Pelvic Reconstructive Surgery Association)
Moderators: Niyazi Aşkar, İsmail Mete İtil

15:40-16:00        Midurethral sling operations in urinary incontinence Ateş Karateke
16:00-16:20        Laparoscopic procedures for stress urinary incontinence  CY Liu
16:20-16:40        Current status in over active bladders Ömer Tarık Yalçın
16:40-17:00        Use of meshes in pelvic organ prolapsus Fuat Demirci
17:00-17:10        Video presentation-3
17:10-17:30        Discussion

Telesurgery  Session 

Moderators: Gürkan Uncu, Vedat Atay 

18:00-19:00  Robot assisted laparoscopic hysterectomy  A. Advincula     

HALL B

5th SESSION    

Abnormal Uterine Bleedings
Moderators: Sezai Şahmay, Babür Kaleli

10:30-10:50        The place of office hysteroscopy in abnormal uterine bleedings  Osman Develioğlu
10:50-11:10        Medical treatments  Teksin Çırpan
11:10-11:30        Progesterone releasing IUD applications Fatih Durmuşoğlu
11:30-11:50        Endometrial ablation Sertaç Batıoğlu
11:50-12:10        Discussion
12:30-13:30        Lunch

6th SESSION 
 
Oncology (Gynecological Oncology Association)
Moderators:Yılmaz Dikmen, Haldun Güner

13:30-13:45        Laparoscopic radical hysterectomy in early stage cervical cancer        Mete Güngör 
13:45-14:00        Laparoscopic approach in fertility protective surgery of cervical cancers (Tracelectomy) 
                              Ali Ayhan
14:00-14:15        Retroperitoneal laparoscopic lymphadenectomy in progressive cervical cancers
                              Müfit Yenen 
14:15-14:30        Sentinel node applications in cervical and endometrial cancers  İlkkan Dünder
14:30-14:45        Early stage endometrial cancer laparoscopy        M. Ali Vardar
14:45-15:10        Discussion
15:10-15:40        Coffee Break

7th  SESSION  
 
Gynecology
Moderators: Kemal Öztekin, Mehpare Tüfekçi

15:40-15:55        Laparoscopic approach in ectopic pregnancies  Metin Çapar
15:55-16:10        Where does laparoscopy stand in pelvic infection approach?        Onur Karabacak
16:10-16:25        Laparoscopic surgery  in ovarian mature cystic teratoma cases   Temel Ceyhan
16:25-16:40        The place of laparoscopy in chronic pelvic pain management Sedat Kadanalı
16:40-17:00        The future of surgery  Oktay Kadayıfçı
17:00-17:30        Discussion

HALL C

13:30-15:00        Video Presentations-1     Tamer Mungan , Bülent Ergun  

16:00-17:30        Video Presentations-2     İpek Müderris, Abdullah Taşyurt 
                               
HALL D

Endoscopic surgery NURSING

09.00 - 09.30        Opening speeches

1st SESSION

SESSION  Chairpersons - Dilek OĞUZ - Güler OKYAR

09.30 - 09.50        Developments in Endoscopic  Surgery Nursing and Legal Responsibilities
                          Nurten DEDECİK
09.50 - 10.10        Professional Training and Certification in Endoscopic Surgery Nursing - Aytül PELİK
10.10 - 10.30        Working Conditions and Staff Safety- Birgül NURÜLKE
10.30 - 11.00        COFFEE BREAK

2nd SESSION  

SESSION Chairpersons - Türkan ÖZBAYIR - Aysel KARAKOÇ

11.00 - 11.20        Sterilization and Disinfection in Endoscopy- Dilek  ZENCİROĞLU
11.20 - 11.40        Infection Control - Behiye ULUSOY
11.40 - 12.00        Complications in Endoscopic Surgery and Nursing  Approach - Güler OKYAR  
12.00 - 12.20        Intraoperative Nursing in Gynecological Endoscopy - Seher ÖZDOĞAN 
12.30 - 13.30          LUNCH

3rd SESSION
                                  
SESSION Chairpersons - Ahsen ŞİRİN - Ayşen İSLAMOĞLU

13.30 - 13.50        Teamwork and Interdisciplinary Communication- Oya KAVLAK
13.50 - 14.10        Patient Safety and Training in Endoscopy- Şenay ÜNSAL ATAN
14.10 - 14.30        Ethical Issues in Endoscopic Surgery- Türkan ÖZBAYIR
14.30 - 15.00          COFFEE BREAK

4th SESSION

15.00 - 16.00        "Endoscopic  Surgery  Nurses Association"
                          Association Meeting and General Convention Opening Speeches                              
16.00 - 16.30        Evaluation and Closing Speeches